Login |  Register |  help
Golden Eagles Sports

Mayor's Cup Event Schedule

Posted Thursday, January 29, 2009 by Coach Yarborough
 

Running Events

# of Individual/teams

9:00

Freshmen Girls 800 Meter Relay - Final

 

9:15

Freshmen Boys 800 Meter Relay - Final

 

9:30

Sophmore Girls 800 Meter Relay - Final

 

9:50

Sophmore Boys 800 Meter Relay - Final

 

10:10

Mayor's Cup Girls 800 Meter Relay Trials - Top Six to Final

24

10:25

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Relay Trials - Top Six to Final

 

10:45

Mayor's Cup Boys 800 Meter Relay Trials - Top Six to Final

24

11:00

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Relay Trials - Top Six to Final

 

11:20

Freshmen Girls 1600 Meter Relay - Final

 

11:35

Freshmen Boys 1600 Meter Relay - Final

 

11:55

Sophmore Girls 1600 Meter Relay - Final

 

12:10

Sophmore Boys 1600 Meter Relay - Final

 

12:30

National Anthem

 

12:40

Mayor's Cup Girls 800 Meter Relay Final

 

12:45

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Relay Final

 

12:50

Mayor's Cup Boys 800 Meter Relay Final

 

12:55

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Relay Final

 

1:00

Girls 1500 Meter Run - 1 section (7- NYC - 7 - open)

14

1:10

Boy's 1600 Meter Run - 1 section (7- NYC - 7 - open)

14

1:15

Mayor's Cup Girls 1,000 Meter Run

12

1:25

Girls 1,000 Meter Run

12

1:35

Mayor's Cup Boys 1,000 Meter Run

12

1:40

Boys 1,000 Meter Run

12

1:50

Mayor's Cup Girls 300 Meter Dash Trials

18

2:00

Girls 300 Meter Dash Trials

18

2:10

Mayor's Cup Boys 300 Meter Trials

18

2:20

Boys 300 Meter Dash Trials

18

2:30

Mayor's Cup Girls 600 Meter Run

18

2:40

Girls 600 Meter Run

18

2:55

Mayor's Cup Boys 600 Meter Run

18

3:05

Boys 600 Meter Run

18

3:20

Mayor's Cup Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final

 

3:25

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Final

 

3:30

Mayor's Cup Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Final

 

3:35

Boy's 55 Meter Hurdle Final

 

3:40

Mayor's Cup Boys 55 Meter Dash Final

 

3:45

Boys 55 Meter Dash Final

 

3:50

Mayor's Cup Girls 55 Meter Dash Final

 

3:55

Girls 55 Meter Dash Final

 

4:00

Girls 3,000 Meter Run - 1 section (9- NYC - 9 - open)

18

4:10

Boys 3,200 Meter Run - 1 section (9- NYC - 9 - open)

18

4:20

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk - 1 section (9- NYC - 9 - open)

18

4:30

Mayor's Cup Girls 300 Meter Final

 

4:35

Girls 300 Meter Dash Final

 

4:40

Mayor's Cup Boys 300 Meter Final

 

4:45

Boys 300 Meter Dash Final

 

4:50

Mayor's Girls 3200 Meter Relay - Top 12 Teams

12

5:05

Mayor's Boys 3200 Meter Relay - Top 12 Teams

12

5:15

Girls 3200 Meter Relay - Top 12 Teams

12

5:25

Boys 3200 Meter Relay - Top 12 Teams

12

5:40

Mayor's Cup Girls 1600 Meter Relay  (top 18 NYC teams)

18

5:55

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Relay - Final on Time

18

6:15

Mayor's Cup Boys 1600 Meter Relay - (top 18 NYC teams)

18

6:40

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Relay

18

   
 

Running Events - Infield

# of Athletes

11:20

Mayor's Cup Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Trials  4 Heats

32

11:30

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Trials -  4 Heats

32

11:45

Mayor's Cup Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Trials -  4 Heats

32

11:55

Boy's 55 Meter Hurdle Trials - 4 Heats

32

12:05

Mayor's Cup Girls 55 Meter Dash Trials -  4 Heats

32

12:15

Girls 55 Meter Dash Trials -  4 Heats

32

12:25

Mayor's Cup Boys 55 Meter Dash Trials -  4 Heats

32

12:40

Boys 55 Meter Dash Trials -  4 Heats

32

   
 
 

Field Events

 

9:00

Boys High Jump - Top 10 Mayor Boys + Top Ten Boys

20

9:00

Girls High Jump - Top 10 Mayor's Girls +Top Ten Girls

20

9:00

Girls Pole Vault - Top 12 Mayor Boys + Top 12 Boys

24

1:00

Boys Pole Vault - Top 12 Mayor Boys + Top 12 Boys

24

9:00

Mayor's Cup Girls Shot Put - 3 flights + final

24

10:30

Girls Shot Put - 3 flights + final

24

12:00

Mayor's Cup Boys Shot Put - 3 flights + final

24

2:00

Boys Shot Put - 3 flights + final

24

9:00

Mayor's Cup Girls Long Jump - 3 flights + final

24

11:00

Girls Long Jump - 3 flights + final

24

1:30

Mayor's Cup Girls Triple Jump - 3 flights + final

24

3:30

Girls Triple Jump - 3 flights + final

24

9:00

Mayor's Cup Boys Long Jump - 3 flights + final

24

11:00

Boys Long Jump - 3 flights + final

24

1:30

Mayor's Cup Boys Triple Jump - 3 flights + final

24

3:30

Boys Triple Jump - 3 flights + final

24

4:00

Girls Weight Throw - Top 6 Mayor Girls + Top 6 Girls

12

5:15

Boys Weight Throw - Top 6 Mayor Boys + Top 6 Girls

12

This page was created in 0.2969 seconds on server 132